PCBequipment.com
Youtube

Privacy Policy


Vitech International B.V. respects your privacy and personal sphere. The protection of your privacy in the processing of your personal data is an important concern to which we pay special attention during our business processes. In this Privacy Policy we want to provide clear and transparent information about how we handle personal data. In the following, we provide information on the kinds of data we collect on this Website and the purposes for which we use such data. Vitech International B.V. is in all cases subject to applicable laws and regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation. This implies that we at least:

  • Processing your personal data in accordance with the purpose for which they were provided, these goals and type of personal data are described in this Privacy Policy;
  • Processing of your personal data is limited to only those data that are minimally required for the purposes for which they are processed;
  • Ask for your express consent, if we need it, for the processing of your personal data;
  • Have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of your personal data;
  • Not to pass on personal data to other parties, unless this is necessary for carrying out the purposes for which they were provided;
  • To be aware of your rights regarding your personal data, to point this out and to respect them.


1. Definitions

‘Website’: the website www.pcbequipment.com including all underlying pages, to which these Terms of Use apply

‘Vitech’: Vitech International B.V., Heiweg 14, 6161 DA, Geleen (The Netherlands), the owner of the Website;


2. Acceptance of Privacy Policy

By accessing the Website and the materials and information contained therein, you acknowledge that you have read, understand, accept and agree to be legally bound by this Privacy Policy.


3. Collection of personal information

You may visit our Website without entering any personal information. Personal data will only be captured if you provide us with such data voluntarily. Certain elements of the Website may ask you to provide us with personal information, such as -but not limited to- your first and last name, business name, address data, phone number, e-mail address. Vitech is allowed to store this information for 3 years after data is provided.

4. Use of personal information

Any personal information that you give us may be used in the following ways.


If you provide us with your personal information in the process of placing an order, we will use your information to carry out your order, to communicate with you about your order and send you your ordered items. After the order is carried out, Vitech can store your personal data for 3 years for warranty purposes, statistical processing of data and administrative purposes. The statutory financial records can be stored for a maximum of 7 years.


If you give us personal information in order to receive information from us - for instance when submitting requests for information regarding assets offered on our Website - we may collect and store for 3 years after your information as it enables us to fulfill your request.


PCB Equipment will not share or sell or willfully provide your personal information to third parties unless it is needed to handle your request, process your invoice or prevent or combat fraud.

We may also use that personal information for marketing and promotional purposes (for instance, to send you our newsletter), but only after your approval. If you no longer want it to be used by us for these commercial purposes, you can simply unsubscribe by emailing your request to info@pcbequipment.com..


Personal details of prospect, stakeholder / lobby contacts and / or interested parties are processed by Vitech for the following objective (s):

  • Provision of information in the form of targeted contacts.
  • The basis for this personal information is:
  • Oral permission, issuing a business card and / or via link on LinkedIn;
  • For the purpose (s) above, Vitech may request the following personal information from you:
  • First Name;
  • Insertion;
  • Last name;
  • Phone number;
  • E-mail address.

Your personal data will be stored by Vitech for the above mentioned processing (s) for the period:

  • During the period that you are seen as a prospect, stakeholder / lobby contacts and / or interested party.


5. Cookies

Vitech may set Cookies on your computer.

A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by our web server. Cookies are uniquely generated and assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the same domain that set the cookie on your computer. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

The primary purposes of cookies used by Vitech are to provide convenience and to save you time. Vitech will use cookies to automate login, enable personalization, facilitate your movement through the site and allow us to measure site usage.

Please note that by deleting or disabling future cookies, your user experience may be affected and you might not be able to take advantage of certain functions of our Website.


6. How long does Vitech store data?

Vitech does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. Your data will not be kept for longer than two years if no agreement is reached with you.


7. Third party data sharing

Vitech will only provide your personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of an agreement with you, or to comply with a legal obligation.


8. Mapping website visit

On the website of PCBequipment general visitor data is kept, including the IP address of your computer and the time of retrieval and data that your browser sends. This data is used for analyzes of visitor and click behavior on the website. Vitech uses this information to improve the operation of the website. This data is anonymized as much as possible and is not provided to third parties.


9.Google Analytics

PCBequipment uses Google Analytics to track how users use the website and how effective the PCBequipment Adwords ads on Google search results pages are. The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address) is stored by Google on servers. Read Google's privacy policy for more information. Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used, to provide reports on the Website to Vitech and to provide its advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Vitech has no influence on this. Vitech has not given Google permission to use Analytics information obtained through PCBequipment for other Google services.


10. View, modify or delete data

You have a right to be informed of Personal Data processed by Vitech, a right to rectification/correction, erasure and restriction of processing. You can send a request for access, correction or deletion to info@pcbequipment.com. Vitech will respond to your request as soon as possible, or within four weeks.


11. Security

Vitech takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. The website of PCBequipment uses a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal data does not fall into the wrong hands.


12. Complaints

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, we ask you to contact us directly. If we do not come together with you we sincerely regret this. You always have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens), this is the supervisory authority in the field of privacy protection.


13. Information

If you have questions about how your personal data is collected, processed or used, or you wish to have your personal data corrected or deleted, please contact:


Vitech International B.V.
Heiweg 14
6161 DA Geleen (The Netherlands)
info@pcbequipment.com.
+31 85 00 603 00
Trade Reg No. 14049244

PCB Equipment

 

  PCB Equipment

QUICK LINKS

 

Terms & conditions

Privacy Policy

Our Youtube channel

Vitech Team

VitechParts

Sitemap

 

 

Contact Us

Subscribe to Newsletter

Place Ad

Photo Gallery

FAQ

Reviews

Demo videos

PCB Equipment

CONTACT US

 

Tel: +31 85 00 603 00

Email: info@pcbequipment.com

 

Vitech International BV

Heiweg 14

6161 DA GELEEN

The Netherlands